Is Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- unsalted butter
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Wheat Protein Isolate, DATEM, Pectin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Unsalted Butter, Whey, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk.
Check Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


