Is Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


