Is Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


