Is Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


