Is Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched flour bleached
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Wheat Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Modified Whey, Wheat Starch, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Red 40, Color Added. Contains Wheat And Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Roll


