Is Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Wheat Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Modified Whey, Wheat Starch, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Red 40, Color Added. Contains Wheat And Milk Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Grands! Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking