Is Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Fractionated Palm Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Wheat Flour, Preservatives (tbhq, Citric Acid), Enzymes, Butter, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat And Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Can


