Is Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- propylene glycol alginate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fractionated Palm Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Color Added, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added
Check Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Can


