Is Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fractionated Palm Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Color Added, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added

Check Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Can

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide DishSnacking