Is Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel And/or Soybean), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Maple Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Invert Sugar, Fenugreek Extract, Glycerin, Dough Conditioner (enzymes), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking