Is Pillsbury Grands! Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuit Dough, 2 Pack 16 Biscuits, 32.6 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Palm and Soybean Oil, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Pillsbury Grands! Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuit Dough, 2 Pack 16 Biscuits, 32.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Grands! Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuit Dough, 2 Pack 16 Biscuits, 32.6 oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Can

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide Dish