Is Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits Wheat Free?

Description
Flaky, tender rounds with a lightly crisp exterior and soft, layered interior. Commonly described by reviewers as rich and savory with consistent flakiness; frequently served warm for breakfast, split for sandwiches, or paired with gravy, jam, or eggs. Users note reliable reheating and occasional minor size or texture variability reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky, tender rounds with a lightly crisp exterior and soft, layered interior. Commonly described by reviewers as rich and savory with consistent flakiness; frequently served warm for breakfast, split for sandwiches, or paired with gravy, jam, or eggs. Users note reliable reheating and occasional minor size or texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Soybean Oil, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat. May Contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


