Is Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Devils Food - 15.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and consistently moist, tender texture make this cake mix a common choice for layer cakes, cupcakes, and sheet cakes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable results and ease of preparation for birthdays and gatherings, while occasional complaints note it can taste overly sweet or dry if baked too long.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Salt, Monoglycerides, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants), Red 40

Check Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Devils Food - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Devils Food - 15.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking