Is Pillsbury Quick Bread & Muffin Mix Too! Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dates, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid And Bht (antioxidants). Contains: Milk And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Egg And Soybean Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Quick Bread & Muffin Mix Too! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep