Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Pillsbury Ready to Bake Sugar Cookies are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for homemade taste without the hassle. Made with refrigerated cookie dough, these cookies are easy to use and require no mixing, making them a mess-free option. The dough can be easily placed and baked, making it perfect for any occasion, including holidays and special events. One notable feature is that Pillsbury cookie dough is safe to eat raw, allowing for a versatile baking experience. Customers appreciate the homemade taste of these cookies, making them a popular choice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillsbury Ready to Bake Sugar Cookies are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for homemade taste without the hassle. Made with refrigerated cookie dough, these cookies are easy to use and require no mixing, making them a mess-free option. The dough can be easily placed and baked, making it perfect for any occasion, including holidays and special events. One notable feature is that Pillsbury cookie dough is safe to eat raw, allowing for a versatile baking experience. Customers appreciate the homemade taste of these cookies, making them a popular choice.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Eggs, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Walnut Flour, Macadamia Nut Flour, Peanut Flour
Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


