Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Football Sugar Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate, salt, baking powder
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat protein isolate, salt, baking powder

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil.Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Eggs, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative)

Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Football Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Football Sugar Cookie Dough is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking