Is Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Turkey Shape Sugar Cookies 24 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), EGGS, SALT, YELLOW 5 & 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Turkey Shape Sugar Cookies 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Turkey Shape Sugar Cookies 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


