Is Pillsbury Slime Funfetti Frosting - 15.6 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5 LAKE, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), DEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC.
Check Pillsbury Slime Funfetti Frosting - 15.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Slime Funfetti Frosting - 15.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


