Is Pillsbury Soccer Shape 'n Sugar Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Preservative (sodium Benzoate), Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat and Egg Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Soccer Shape 'n Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking