Is PILLSBURY, SPOOKY BAT CUTOUT SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate, baking powder
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PILLSBURY, SPOOKY BAT CUTOUT SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PILLSBURY, SPOOKY BAT CUTOUT SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Frosting
About this product
Cookie · Piece


