Is Pillsbury Strawberry Toaster Strudel Frozen Breakfast Pastries, 11. 07 oz/ 6 Count Soy Free?

Description
Flaky handheld pastries with warm strawberry filling and a sweet icing packet, offering a soft, slightly crisp texture when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, or brunch with coffee; reviewers note convenience and consistent sweetness, while some mention occasional soggy centers or overly sweet/processed filling and variable toasting times.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky handheld pastries with warm strawberry filling and a sweet icing packet, offering a soft, slightly crisp texture when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, or brunch with coffee; reviewers note convenience and consistent sweetness, while some mention occasional soggy centers or overly sweet/processed filling and variable toasting times.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Dry Yeast, Modified Whey, Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Whey, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Colored With (Red 40, Blue 1, Artificial Color), Sucralose
Check Pillsbury Strawberry Toaster Strudel Frozen Breakfast Pastries, 11. 07 oz/ 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Strawberry Toaster Strudel Frozen Breakfast Pastries, 11. 07 oz/ 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Where to buy
Pillsbury Strawberry Toaster Strudel Frozen Breakfast Pastries, 11. 07 oz/ 6 Count is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


