Is Pillsbury Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix Classic Yellow Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This yellow cake mix produces a light, tender crumb and a mild vanilla flavor, with an even rise and fine texture noted by reviewers. Users report simple preparation, reliable results for layer cakes, cupcakes, and sheet cakes, occasional slight aftertaste, and good compatibility with frostings and fillings, ideal for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Salt, Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Acesulfame Potassium (non Nutritive Sweetener), Sucralose (non Nutritive Sweetener), Red 40, Yellow 5. Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Eggs And Soybean Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix Classic Yellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix Classic Yellow is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking