Is Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • modified whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Dry Yeast, Modified Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Baking Soda, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, TBHQ, Citric Acid), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Artificial Color).

Check Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go