Is pillsbury white frosting Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, canola oil contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, salt, mono and diglycerides, artifica color, polysorbate 60, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preser soy lecithin, xanthan gum, citric acid, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate me tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extracts), contains soybean ingredients,

Check pillsbury white frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking