Is PILON - Puerto Ricos 100% Natural Sofrito Criollo - 12 oz Jar (Count of 2) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Onions, Water, Sweet Peppers, Recao, Garlic, Vinegar, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check PILON - Puerto Ricos 100% Natural Sofrito Criollo - 12 oz Jar (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PILON - Puerto Ricos 100% Natural Sofrito Criollo - 12 oz Jar (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PILON - Puerto Ricos 100% Natural Sofrito Criollo - 12 oz Jar (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


