Is Piloncillo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ON S Cane sugar juice, potassium sorbate (Preservative) Jugo de caña de azúcar, sorbato de potasio (Conservante) Distributed
Check Piloncillo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piloncillo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


