Is PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CHEESE PRODUCT (AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO AND B-APO-8' CAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)), PIMENTOS, JALAPENOS, CAROTENOL (COLOR).

Check PIMENTO CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking