Is PIMENTO CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND MILKFAT, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), MAYONNAISE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED STARCH (CORN, POTATO) EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SORBIC ACID & CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA(USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E), PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID & CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, WHITE WINE (5%), SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE,NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER

Check PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping