Is Pimento Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556108) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Allspice Berries (Pimento, Jamaican), Chicory Root (Roasted), Cloves, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Pimento Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556108) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimento Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556108) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pimento Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556108) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
SpicyCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


