Is pimento spicy ginger Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ON PET A CONSOMMER RENCE AVANT LE (E): DE LA BOUTEILLE TION (P) AND FORE (E): OF THE BOTTLE PIMENTO ORI AL PRODUIT DE FRANCE/PRODUCT FRANCE BOISSON GAZEUSE RAFER ARÔMES GINGEMBRE AVEC SUCRE ET EN EMBOUTEILLE PAR/BOTTLED BY: BRASSERIE LICORNE SAS ESENTE AUX ENT WITH 8.45 FL OZ REFRESHING CARBONAT GINGER, TONIC AND WITH SUGAR AND S EYOURS ERS ents: eau gazeifiée; sucre; acidifiant: acide citrique; aromes natureis; édulcorants: acesulfame K, Sucralose; colorant: E150d. Conserver dans un endroit et et à l'abri de la lumière.

Check pimento spicy ginger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking