Is Pimentos, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIMENTOS, WATER. SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Pimentos, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pimentos, Sliced is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich