Is PIMIENTO STUFFED REDUCED SODIUM SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, mildly tangy olives with a crisp bite and subtle peppery fill, offering balanced brine and moderate salt. Commonly used in salads, tapas, cocktails, and snacking, they hold shape when sliced or stuffed. Reviewers note consistent size, reliable firmness, and pleasant, not overpowering flavor suitable for everyday and versatile recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, mildly tangy olives with a crisp bite and subtle peppery fill, offering balanced brine and moderate salt. Commonly used in salads, tapas, cocktails, and snacking, they hold shape when sliced or stuffed. Reviewers note consistent size, reliable firmness, and pleasant, not overpowering flavor suitable for everyday and versatile recipes.
Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As A ), Sea Salt And Lactic Acid, Manzanilla Olives, Sea Salt And Lactic Acid
Check PIMIENTO STUFFED REDUCED SODIUM SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMIENTO STUFFED REDUCED SODIUM SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
CHICKEN REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
PIMIENTO STUFFED REDUCED SODIUM SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


