Is Pimientos del piquillo Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pimiento Piquillo, agua, azúcar, sal, acidulante: ácido cítrico, endurecedor: cloruro de calcio.
Check Pimientos del piquillo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimientos del piquillo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSide Dish


