Is PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


