Is PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Coconut, Sugar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate
Check PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
PINA COLADA BLEND OF PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CREAM OF COCONUT MIX, PINA COLADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


