Is Pina Colada Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556160) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Pineapple
Check Pina Colada Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556160) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pina Colada Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556160) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Pina Colada Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556160) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


