Is Pina Colada Mixers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carrageenan
- natural flavour
- sorbitan monostearate
calcium carrageenan
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cream Of Coconut (Coconut Milk, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Xantham Gum, Calcium Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Crushed Pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric, Potassium Citrate
Check Pina Colada Mixers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pina Colada Mixers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml
Naked Pina Colada
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
Where to buy
Pina Colada Mixers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


