Is PINA COLADA MIXERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of coconut

cream of coconut

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM OF COCONUT (SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (REGULATES TARTNESS), SUGAR.

Check PINA COLADA MIXERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking