Is PINA COLADA PREMIUM MIX, PINA COLADA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut cream

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM (SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN GUM), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).

Check PINA COLADA PREMIUM MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go