Is Pina Colada Water Kefir Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pieces
coconut pieces
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Water Kefir Cultures, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple, Rosehip, Pineapple, Coconut Pieces, Hibiscus Petals, Natural Flavour
Check Pina Colada Water Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pina Colada Water Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Pina Colada Water Kefir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


