Is PINA COLADA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PINA COLADA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Acidophilus

Check PINA COLADA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking