Is Pine Bros. For Sore and Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Real Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Honey, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Water.
Check Pine Bros. For Sore and Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Real Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine Bros. For Sore and Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Real Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
PINe & BROS Sore & Dry Throats Softish Throat Drops Wild Cherry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


