Is Pine Nut Hummus - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
- pine nuts
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Sesame Tahini, Canola Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pine Nuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Parsley, Spices
Check Pine Nut Hummus - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine Nut Hummus - 10oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pine Nut Hummus - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


