Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pine Nut Rice Porridge Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Powder, Pine Nut, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Processed Milk Cream Powder (Milk, Starch Syrup, Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic), Onion Sesoning Mix, Soy Sauce Powder, Hyrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Fermented Soybean Peptide Powder

Check Pine Nut Rice Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pine Nut Rice Porridge | Spoonful