Is Pine Nuts Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Pine Nuts. May contain Peanuts, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingSnacking


