Is Pine River Cheese Pimento Spread - 7 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PIMENTOS (PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN DIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WHEY, SEA SALT SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR, PAPRIKA, GUAR GUM, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Pine River Cheese Pimento Spread - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pine River Cheese Pimento Spread - 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping