Is Pine River Garlic & Herb Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY, CHIVES, OREGANO.

Check Pine River Garlic & Herb Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pine River Garlic & Herb Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking