Is PINE TAR BAR SOAP - 110G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palmate, Palm Kernelate, Palm Kernel Acid, Glycerin, Chloride, Pinus Sylvestris (Organic Pine Essential Oil, Creosote Free), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint Essential Oil), Chromium Hydroxide Oxide Green Colour
Check PINE TAR BAR SOAP - 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINE TAR BAR SOAP - 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PINE TAR BAR SOAP - 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


