Is Pineapple-Banana-Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Sugar Added 100% Juice With Citric Acid, Natural Flavour And Vitamin C No Artificial Flavour Or Colour Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana And Pineapple Pure, Concentrated Pineapple, Orange, Apple, Grape (Sulfites) Juices), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Pineapple-Banana-Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple-Banana-Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


