Is PINEAPPLE CAKE & PASTRY FILLING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, DICED PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check PINEAPPLE CAKE & PASTRY FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking